Digitally Transform with ARIA AI

Privacy Policy

Digitally Transform Digitally Transform

Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction
Infinity Rift, LLC ("Infinity Rift", "we," "our", "us") is committed to the protection of your privacy and the safeguarding of your information. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices in relation to data collection, use, and protection when you use our ARIA AI platform and associated services ("Services"). By accessing our Services, you acknowledge and accept the terms of this Privacy Policy.

  1. Data Collection
We collect data as follows:

a. Personal Data: Includes identifiable information such as your name, email address, and any other details you willingly provide.

b. Usage Data: Refers to information collected automatically related to how you use our Services, such as access times, pages visited, IP addresses, and the webpage you visited before navigating to our Services.

c. Generated Content: Includes any data or content produced, shared, or transmitted using our Services, including AI program outputs. This content is securely stored in our databases.

  1. Data Utilization
We use the collected data for various purposes:

a. To provide, maintain, and improve our Services.

b. To notify you about changes to our Services.

c. To enable participation in interactive features of our Services.

d. To provide customer support and care.

e. To gather analysis or valuable information to improve our Services.

f. To detect, prevent, and address technical issues.

  1. Data Sharing and Disclosure
Infinity Rift does not sell or rent your Personal Data or Generated Content to third-party marketers. We only disclose your data under certain circumstances:

a. Service Providers: We may share your data, including Generated Content, with trusted third-party service providers who assist us with services like hosting, data analysis, technical support, customer service, and marketing.

b. Legal and Safety Obligations: We may disclose your data if legally required, during legal proceedings, upon the request of a law enforcement agency, or to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property.

  1. Cookies and Similar Technologies
We utilize technologies like cookies to collect and store information. These technologies help us personalize and enhance your user experience, understand user behavior, and identify which parts of our website are most frequently visited.

  1. Data Retention
We retain your Personal Data and Generated Content for as long as necessary to provide you with our Services, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements, unless you request deletion of your data.

  1. Data Security
We prioritize the security of your data. We employ suitable measures to protect your data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. However, no method of electronic data transmission or storage can guarantee absolute security.

  1. Protection of Minors
Our Services are not intended for individuals under the age of 18. We require that a parent or guardian provide consent and create accounts for children under 18. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a minor without parental consent, we will take steps to promptly remove that information.

  1. Your Rights
Depending on your jurisdiction, you may have rights under data protection laws, including the GDPR, CCPA, and POPIA, such as the right to access, correct, or delete the personal data we hold about you, or to object to our handling of your personal data. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us.

  1. International Data Transfers
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those in your jurisdiction. By using our Services, you consent to such transfers. We will ensure that such transfers are in compliance with data protection laws.

  1. Third-Party Links
Our Services may contain links to third-party websites. This Privacy Policy does not apply to external websites or services. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these third-party sites.

  1. Data Breach Procedures
In the unlikely event of a data breach, we will take appropriate steps to mitigate the impact, notify affected users and data protection authorities where required by law, and implement measures to prevent future breaches.

  1. Opt-Out Mechanisms
If you wish to opt out of certain uses of your data, particularly concerning marketing communications, you may contact us. We will process your request as soon as possible in accordance with applicable laws.

  1. Analytics and Advertising
We may use third-party services to facilitate our Service, provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services, or assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have their own privacy policies governing the use of any information they collect.

  1. Policy Changes
We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time. The updated policy will be posted on our website. We encourage you to periodically review our Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we protect your data.

  1. Indemnification
By using our Services, you agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Infinity Rift, LLC and its licensee and licensors, and their employees, contractors, agents, officers, and directors, from any claims, damages, obligations, losses, liabilities, costs or debt, and expenses (including but not limited to attorney's fees), resulting from or arising out of your use and access of the Services, or a breach of these terms.

  1. Dispute Resolution and Governing Law
This Privacy Policy and any disputes or claims arising out of or in connection with it shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Texas, USA without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

Any legal suit, action, or proceeding resulting from or related to this Privacy Policy or the Services shall be brought exclusively in the federal courts of the State of Texas, USA. You waive any objections to such courts exercising jurisdiction over you and to venue in such courts.